In order to bring to Azerbaijan the state-of-art know how in management of RDI, research funding opportunities and modern doctoral programmes we will organize a series of trainings by renowned European trainers. Some of them will be organized in train-the-trainers mode, often with the use of modern delivery methods, e.g. e-learning.
We will organize following type of trainings: Training for members of RDI central unit, Trainings for the Ministry of Education staff on design of RDI funds, Trainings for University Liaison Points personnel, Training for strengthening the capacity of HEI staff in coordinating RDI activities, Trainings on Open Access and how to prepare academic papers, Trainings for young researchers to improve their research competencies, Training of national trainers to deliver the workshops and trainings for the staff of techno parks, start-ups and scientific labs.
For further information, please contact Office Manager Ms Nushaba at
Table of trainings:
Title Tentative time Duration Location Maximum number of participants Registration More information
DEVELOPMENT OF RDI UNIT CAPACITY TO SUPPORT INTERNATIONAL FUNDING 9-12 April 2019 4 days Institute of Education 10 Closed Detailed